FROM 31st MAY TO 3rd JUNE 2018
190
days
Get a Kick Out ok Walking Program®

Walking Program®

Thursday to Sunday Pad. B2
more information

RiminiWellness is the ideal setting for the events of Walking Program®. Rimini Wellness is the great fitness show when technic and performance come together in an explosive and unforgettable combination.

Also this year Walking Program® is presented in Rimini Wellness with an articulated program by the National and International Team of Trainers, Presenter, L-2 and L-1 Certified Instructors.

The Hall B2 will be animated for the eleventh consecutive year of master classes in which music, technique and colors will be choreographed and stage design of the most important show of the year.

Walking Program®, created in 2005 from an idea of ​​Luca Piancastelli, has long been crowned the undisputed leader among indoor disciplines and in view of the proposed walking both in Italy and abroad, and confirms the "multilevel education system" which guarantees their instructors continuing education, professional and focused.

Walking Program is always one step ahead.

 

RULES OF ACCESS TO LESSONS

All lectures are free and registration will be made directly to the desk "reservations" at the hall B2 during the exhibition days.

Will be respected the order of booking and in case of no-show within 5 minutes into the lesson, the Walker will be given to people on the waiting list.

Registrations for the next day will open at 17.

It is possible to book in advance the walker filling the attached form by following the instructions for sending. The service fee is 10 euro per walker/hour.

Time Event Category Stage Presenter
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
11:00
12:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Balzani
Education Team
12:00
13:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Leonida Caforio
Education Team
13:00
14:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Lorenzo Verrigni
Education Team
14:00
15:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Balzani
Education Team
15:00
16:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Fabrizio Pezone
Presenter
16:00
17:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Selvaggia Magni
Education Team
17:00
18:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Team Instructors L2
Instructors Team
17:00
18:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Team Instructors L2
Instructors Team
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
10:00
11:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
12:00
13:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Leonida Caforio
Education Team
13:00
14:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Balzani
Education Team
14:00
15:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Selvaggia Magni
Education Team
15:00
16:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Lorenzo Verrigni
Education Team
16:00
17:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Emanuele Mancinelli
Master Trainer
17:00
18:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Sascha Antoniutti
Master Trainer
18:00
19:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Lorenzo Verrigni
Education Team
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
10:00
11:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Leonida Caforio
Education Team
11:00
12:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Piancastelli
Founder and Head Master Trainer
12:00
13:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Emanuele Mancinelli
Master Trainer
13:00
14:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
14:00
15:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Balzani
Education Team
Lorenzo Verrigni
Education Team
15:00
16:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Piancastelli
Founder and Head Master Trainer
16:00
17:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Sascha Antoniutti
Master Trainer
17:00
18:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Selvaggia Magni
Education Team
Fabrizio Pezone
Presenter
18:00
19:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Team Instructors L2
Instructors Team
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
Time Event Category Stage Presenter
10:00
11:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Piancastelli
Founder and Head Master Trainer
11:00
12:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Emanuele Mancinelli
Master Trainer
12:00
13:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Sascha Antoniutti
Master Trainer
13:00
14:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Luca Piancastelli
Founder and Head Master Trainer
14:00
15:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Selvaggia Magni
Education Team
15:00
16:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Leonida Caforio
Education Team
16:00
17:00
Fitness - Indoor Cycling & Walking Pad. B2
Lorenzo Verrigni
Education Team

RW::footer_main_sponsors_foodwell MAIN SPONSORS